üڹ

14ȸ ø

top04.gif

 

ѱǥ

> > ü > > > > > Ű

> Ʈ > ī > ٴ5 > Ŭ > > > ¸

/ ̸

100m

    1. Harrison Dillard
    2. Norwood Ewell
    3. Lloys Labeach

̱
̱
ij

103
104
104

 

200m

    1. Melvin Patton
    2. Norwood Ewell
    3. Lloys Labeach

̱
̱
ij

211
211
212

 

400m

    1. Arthur Wint
    2. Herbert Mckenley
    3. Malvin Whitfield

ڸī
ڸī
̱

46
46
46

 

800m

    1. Malvin Whitfield
    2. Arthur Wint
    3. Marcel Hansenne

̱
ڸī

149
149
149

 

1500m

    1. Henry Eriksson
    2. Lennart Strand
    3. Willem Slijkhuis



״

349
350
350

 

5000m

    1. Gaston Reiff
    2. Emil Zatopek
    3. Willem Slijkhuis


ü
״

1417
1417
1526

 

10km

    1. Emil Zatopek
    2. Alain Mimoun O'Kacha
    3. Bertil Albertsson

ü

2959
3047
3053

 

    1. Delfo Cabrera
    2. Thomas Richards
    3. Etienne Gailly

ƸƼ

2ð3451
2ð3507
2ð353316

 

100m

    1. William Potter
    2. Clyde Scott
    3. Craig Dixon

̱
̱
̱

139
141
141

 

400m

    1. Roy Cochran
    2. Duncan White
    3. Rune Larsson

̱
ī

511
518
522

 

3000mֹ

    1. Thore Sjostrand
    2. Erik Elmsater
    3. Gote Hangstrom



9046
9082
9118

 

400m

     

̱

Ż

406
413
415

 

16000m

     

̱

3104
3148
3160

 

50km溸

    1. John Ljunggren
    2. Godel Gaston
    3. Tebbs Lloyd-Johnson



4ð4152
4ð4817
4ð4831

 

̶ٱ

    1. Jhon Winter
    2. Bjorn Paulson
    3. George Stanich

ȣ

̱

1.98m
1.95m
1.95m

 

̶ٱ

    1. Guinn Smith
    2. Erkki Kataja
    3. Robert Richards

̱
ɶ
̱

4.30m
4.20m
4.20m

 

ָٱ

    1. Willie Steels
    2. Thomas Bruce
    3. Herbert Douglas

̱
ȣ
̱

7.82m
7.55m
7.54m

 

ܶٱ

    1. Arne Ahman
    2. George Avery
    3. Ruhi Sarilp


ȣ
Ű

15.40m
15.36m
15.02m

 

ȯ

    1. Wilbur Thompson
    2. James Delaney
    3. James Fuchs

̱
̱
̱

17.12m
16.68m
16.42m

 

ݴ

    1. Adolfo Consolini
    2. Giuseppe Tosi
    3. Fortune Gordien

Ż
Ż
̱

52.78m
51.78m
50.77m

 

Ӵ

    1. Imre Nemeth
    2. Ivan Gubijan
    3. Robert Bennett



̱

56.07m
54.27m
53.73m

 

â

    1. Kai Tapio Rautavaara
    2. Steve Seymour
    3. Jozsef Varszegi

ɶ
̱

69.77m
67.56m
67.03m

 

10

    1. Robert Mathias
    2. Ignace Heinrich
    3. Floyd Simmons

̱

̱

6826
6740
6711

 

100m

    1. Francina Blankers Koen
    2. Dorothy Manley
    3. Shirley Strickland

״

ȣ

119
122
122

 

200m

    1. Francina Blankers Koen
    2. Audrey Williamson
    3. Audrey Patterson

״

̱

244
251
252

 

10000m溸

    1. Jhon Mikaelsson
    2. Ingemar Johansson
    3. Fritz Schwab



45132
45438
46002

 

100m

    1. Francina Blankers-Koen
    2. Maureen Gardner
    3. Shirley Strickland

״

ȣ

112
112
114

 

400m

     

״
ȣ
ij

475
476
478

 

̶ٱ

    1. Alice Coachman
    2. Dorothy Tyler
    3. Micheline Ostermeyer

̱

1.68m
1.68m
1.61m

 

ָٱ

    1. Olga Gyarmati
    2. Noemi Simonetto de Portela
    3. Ann-Bbritt Leyman


ƸƼ

5.695m
5.60m
5.575m

 

ȯ

    1. Micheline Ostermeyer
    2. Amelia Piccinini
    3. Ine Schaffer


Ż
Ʈ

13.75m
13.09m
13.08m

 

ݴ

    1. Micheline Ostermeyer
    2. Edera Cordiale Gentile
    3. Jacqueline Mazeas


Ż

41.92m
41.17m
40.47m

 

â

    1. Hermine Bauma
    2. Kaisa Parviainen
    3. Lily Carlstedt

Ʈ
ɶ
ũ

45.57m
43.79m
42.08m

 

/ ̸

100m

    1. Walter Ris
    2. Alan Ford
    3. Geza Kadas

̱
̱

573
578
581

 

400m

    1. William Smith
    2. James Mclane
    3. Jhon Marshall

̱
̱
ȣ

4410
4434
4474

 

1500m

    1. James Mclane
    2. Jhon Marshall
    3. Gyorgy Mitro

̱
ȣ

19185
19313
19432

 

100m迵

    1. Allen Stack
    2. Robert Cowell
    3. Georges Vallerey

̱
̱

1064
1065
1078

 

200m

    1. Joseph Verdeur
    2. Keith Carter
    3. Robert Sohl

̱
̱
̱

2393
2402
2439

 

800m迵

     

̱

8460
8484
9080

 

̺

    1. Bruce Harlan
    2. Miller Anderson
    3. Samuel Lee

̱
̱
̱

 

 

̴̺

    1. Samuel Lee
    2. Bruce Harlan
    3. Joaquin Capilla Perez

̱
̱
߽

 

 

     

Ż

״

 

 

100m

    1. Greta Andersen
    2. Ann Curtis
    3. Marie Louise Vaessen

ũ
̱
״

1063
1065
1076

 

400m

    1. Ann Curtis
    2. Karen-Margrete Harup 
    3. Catherine Gibson

̱
ũ

5178
5215
5225

 

100m迵

    1. Karen-Margrete Harup
    2. Suzanne Zimmerman
    3. Judith Davies

ũ
̱
ȣ

1144
1160
1167

 

200m

    1. Petronella van Vliet
    2. Beatrice Lyons
    3. Eva Novak

״
ȣ

2572
2577
3002

 

400m迵

     

̱
ũ
״

4292
4296
4316

 

̺

    1. Victoria Draves
    2. Zoe Ann
    3. Patricia Elsener

̱
̱
̱

 

 

̴̺

    1. Victoria Draves
    2. Patricia Elsener 
    3. Birte Chistoffersen 

̱
̱
ũ

 

 

ü

/ ̸

    1. Veikko Huhtanen
    2. Walter Lehmann
    3. Paavo Altonen

ɶ

ɶ

 

 

ö

    1. Josef Stalder
    2. Walter Lehmann
    3. Veikko Huhtanen



ɶ

 

 

    1. Michael Reusch
    2. Veikko Huhtanen
    3. Christian Kipfer


ɶ

 

 

    1. Paavo Aaltonen
    2. Veikko Huhtanen
    3. Janos Mogyorosi-Klencs

ɶ
ɶ

 

 

ȸ

    1. Paavo Aaltonen
    2. Olavi Rove
    3. Heikko Savolainen

ɶ
ɶ
ɶ 

 

 

    1. Karl Frei
    2. Michael Reusch
    3. Zdenek Ruzicka



ü

 

 

    1. Ferenc Pataki
    2. Janos Mogyorosi-Klencs
    3. Zdenek Ruzicka



ü

 

 

ü

 

ɶ

 

 

ü

 

ü

̱

 

 

/ ̸

ö̱
(52kg)

    1. Lennart Viitala
    2. Halit Balamir
    3. Thure Johansson

ɶ
Ű
 

 

 

ұ
(57kg)

    1. Nasuh Akar
    2. Gerald Leeman
    3. Charles Kouyos

Ű
̱

 

 


(62kg)

    1. Gazanfer
    2. Ivar Sjolin
    3. Adolf Muller

Ű

 

 

Ʈ
(68kg)

    1. Celal Atik
    2. Gosta Frandfors
    3. Hermann Baumann

Ű

 

 

ͱ
(74kg)

    1. Yasar Dogu
    2. Richard Garrard
    3. Leland Merrill

Ű
ȣ
̱

 

 

̵
(82kg)

    1. Glen Brand
    2. Adil Candemir
    3. Erik Lindn

̱
Ű

 

 

Ʈ
(90kg)

    1. Henry Wittenberg
    2. Fritz Stockli
    3. Bengt Fahlkvist

̱

 

 


(100kg)

    1. Gyula Bobis
    2. Bertil Antonsson
    3. Joseph Armstrong



ȣ

 

 

׷ڷθ

ö̱
(52kg)

    1. Pietro Lombardi
    2. Kenan Olcay
    3. Reino Kangasmaki 

Ż
Ű
ɶ

 

 

ұ
(57kg)

    1. Kurt Pettersen
    2. Ali Mahmoud Hassan
    3. Halil Kaya


Ʈ
Ű

 

 


(62kg)

    1. Mehmet Oktav
    2. Olle Anderberg
    3. Ferenc Toth

Ű

 

 

Ʈ
(68kg)

    1. Gustav Freij
    2. Aage Eriksen
    3. Karoly Feriksen



 

 

ͱ
(74kg)

    1. Gosta Andersson
    2. Miklos Szilvasi
    3. Henrik Hansen



ũ

 

 

̵
(82kg)

    1. Axel Gronberg
    2. Muhlis Tayfur
    3. Ercole Gallegati


Ű
Ż

 

 

Ʈ
(90kg)

    1. Karl-Erik Nilsson
    2. Kaelpo Grondahl
    3. Ibrahim Orabi


ɶ
Ʈ

 

 


(100kg)

    1. Ahmet Kirecci
    2. Tor Nilsson
    3. Guido Fantoni

Ű

Ż

 

 

/ ̸

ö̱

    1. Pascual Perez
    2. Spartaco Bandinell
    3. Ѽ

ƸƼ
Ż
ѱ

 

 

ұ

    1. Tibor Csik
    2. Giovanni Battista Zuddas
    3. Juan Venegas


Ż
Ǫ丮

 

 

    1. Ernesto Formenti
    2. Dennis Shephard
    3. Aleksy Antkiewicz

Ż
ī

 

 

Ʈ

    1. Gerald Dreyer
    2. Joseph Vissers
    3. Svend Wad

ī

ũ

 

 

ͱ

    1. Julius Torma
    2. Horace Herring
    3. Alessandro D'Ottavio

ü
̱
Ż

 

 

̵

    1. Laszlo Papp
    2. John Wright
    3. Ivano Fontana



Ż

 

 

Ʈ

    1. George Hunter
    2. Donald Scott
    3. Maurio Cia

ī

ƸƼ

 

 

    1. Rafael Iglesias
    2. Gunner Nilsson
    3. John Arthur

ƸƼ

ī

 

 

ұ
(56kg)

    1. Joseph Pietro
    2. Julian Creus
    3. Richard

̱

̱

307.5kg
297.5kg
295.0kg

 


(60kg)

    1. Mahmoud Fayad
    2. Rodney Wilkes
    3. Jaffar Salmassi

Ʈ
Ʈϴٵ
̶

332.5kg
317.5kg
312.5kg

 

Ʈ
(67.5kg)

    1. Ibrahim Hassan Shams
    2. Appia Hamouda
    3. James Halliday

Ʈ
Ʈ

360.0kg
360.0kg
430.0kg

 

̵
(75kg)

    1. Frank Spellman
    2. Peter George
    3. 輺

̱
̱
ѱ

390.0kg
382.5kg
380.0kg

 

Ʈ
(82.5kg)

    1. Stanley Stanczyk
    2. Harold Sakata
    3. Gosta Magnusson

̱
̱

417.5kg
380.0kg
375.0kg

 


(110kg)

    1. John Davis
    2. Norbert Schemansky
    3. Abraham Charite

̱
̱
״

452.5kg
425.0kg
412.5kg

 

/ ̸

Ŭ  ()

1000mƮ

    1. Mario Ghella
    2. Reginald Harris
    3. Axel Schandorff

Ż

ũ

 

 

1000mŸƮ̾

    1. Jacques Dupont
    2. Pierre Nihant
    3. Thomas Godwin



1135
1145
1150

 

4000mü߹

     


Ż

 

 

ε
(194.63km)

    1. Jose Beyaet
    2. Gerardus Petrus Voorting
    3. Lode Wouters


״

5ð18126
5ð18162
5ð18162

 

ü
(194.63km)

     



 

 

()

ӻ

    1. Karoly Takacs
    2. Carlos Enrique Diaz Saenz Valiente
    3. Sven Lundqvist


ƸƼ

580
571
569

 

    1. Edwin Vasquez
    2. Rodolf Schnyder
    3. Torsten Ullman



545
539
539

 

ұѺ

    1. Arthur Cook
    2. Walter Tomsen
    3. Jonas Jonsson

̱
̱

599
599
597

 

¸

ո

    1. Bernard Chevallier
    2. Frank Henry
    3. Robert Selfelt


̱

 

 

ոü

     

̱

߽

 

 

ֹ

    1. Humsberto Mariles
    2. Ruben Uriza
    3. Jean Fransois

߽
߽

 

 

ֹü

     

߽

 

 

    1. Hans Moser
    2. Andre Jousseaume
    3. Gustaf-Adolf Boltenstem



 

 

帶ü

     


̱
Į

 

 

/ ̸

÷

    1. Jehan Buhan
    2. Christian d'Oriola
    3. Lajos Maszlay



 

 

֟

     


Ż

 

 

    1. Luigi Cantone
    2. Oswald Zappelli
    3. Edoardo Mangiarotti

Ż

Ż

 

 

ü

     


Ż

 

 

    1. Aladar Gerevich
    2. Vincenzo Pinton
    3. Pal Kovacs


Ż

 

 

긣ü

     


Ż
̱

 

 

÷()

    1. Ilona Muller-Preis
    2. Karen Lachmann
    3. Ellen Muller Preis


ũ
Ʈ

 

 

ٴ5

    1. Willam Grut
    2. George Moore
    3. Gosta Gardin


̱

 

 

()

/ ̸

̱۽

    1. Mervyn Wood
    2. Eduardo Risso
    3. Romolo Catasta

Ʈ

Ż

7244
7382
7514 

 

     


ũ

6513
6553
7124

 

Ÿ

     



Ż

7211
7239
7315

 

Ÿ

     

ũ
Ż

8005
8122
8252

 

Ÿ

     

Ż
ũ
̱

6390
6435
6477

 

Ÿ

     

̱

ũ

6503
6533
6586

 

Ʈ

     

̱

5567
6069
6103

 

Ʈ

ɱ

    1. Paul Elvstrom
    2. Ralph Evans
    3. Jacobs de Jong

ũ
̱
״

 

 

Ÿ

     

̱

״

 

 

ī

ī1ν
(1000m )

    1. Gert Fredriksson
    2. John Fredrik Kobberup
    3. Henri Eberhardt


ũ

4332
4399
4414

 

ī2ν
(1000m )

     


ũ
ɶ

4073
4075
4087

 

ī1ν
(1000m )

     

ü
ij

5420
5533
5559

 

ī2ν
(1000m )

     

ü
̱

5071
5082
5152

 

ī1ν
(500m )

    1. Karen Holf
    2. Alida van der Anker-Doedens
    3. Fritiz Schwingl

ũ
״
Ʈ

2319
2328
2329

 

/ ̸

 



ũ

 

 

 

̱

 

 

Ű

 

ε

״

 

 

 

bar_s_1.gif

HOME | ȯ |  | ڷ
Copyright(c)1999 -2007 SPOSEUM Co.webmaster for more information.